Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

Purpose and legal basis for processing your personal data 
Personal data cover all information that can be used to identify a person, including but not limited to, first and last name, age, gender, private address or other physical address, email address or other contact information, regardless if they relate to a private residence or workplace. What personal information do we collect and process? As a rule, you can access the website without having to inform us who you are or providing personal information about yourself. However, Kinraden needs certain information in order to sell products to you and provide news and other services to you. The company collects only the personal information that is absolutely necessary.
Categories of personal information
Our privacy policy states that in order for you to enter into an agreement with us, we need the following information: Name, address, telephone number, and email address. We don't collect personally identifiable information about you from third parties and does not store information about payment means, such as card numbers on payment cards, bank account numbers or the like.
Recipients or categories of recipients
Only the company uses the personal information that we store about our customers. Kinraden has guidelines for who has access to these. Only online store managers and package managers have access. In addition, customer service representatives can access the information in order to help customers with questions about delivery, ordered products, etc.
Time limits for keeping personal data 
Kinraden stores personal information registered with Kinraden and keeps the records for five years in order to comply with legal provisions, after which the information is deleted. Other data, which are used in order to deliver an order, and no longer is necessary after delivery, are deleted after 14 days.
The right to withdraw consent 
You always have the right to know what information we have registered about you. You also have the right to, at any time, withdraw your consent. If you wish to receive information or withdraw your consent, please contact us at info@kinraden.com if you choose to withdraw your consent, it does not affect the legality of our processing of your personal information based on your prior consent and up until the time of the withdrawal. If you withdraw your consent, it will have effect from this point in time. You always have the right to have inaccurate information corrected.

Your rights
Current data protection rules grant you a number of rights in relation to a company’s processing of personal data. If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us.

Right of access:
You have the right to inspect the information we process about you and how we process your data.
Right to correct inaccurate information:
You have the right to have inaccurate information about you corrected.
Right of erasure:
In certain cases you have the right to request erasure of information about you before our general deletion time occurs.
Right to restriction of processing:
In some cases you have the right to request restriction of processing. If you have this right, we will only be able to process your information - except for storage - with your consent or for the purpose of determining, enforcing or defending legal claims, or for protecting a person or important public interest.
Right to object:
In some cases you have the right to object to our otherwise legitimate processing of your personal information. You can also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing.
Right to data portability:
You may, in certain cases, have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have these personal data transferred to another controller without hindrance. 
If you have any questions about this privacy policy and our data processing activities or if you want to exercise any of your rights under gdpr, please contact us at info@kinraden.com.
Complaint to the data protection supervisory
You have the right to lodge a complaint with a data protection supervisory authority located in the European Union if you are dissatisfied with the way in which we process your personal information.
Who do we pass personal information on to? 
Personal information submitted to Kinraden Aps is disclosed only to: 
The company's internal departments
Selected and trusted third parties who may use your personal information in order to deliver the products or services that you have ordered
Business partners in order to register and maintain your user account.
In order to further develop and improve kinraden.com, we collect statistics about how you use the website. Personal data are registered with kinraden.com aps and stored for five years, after which the information is erased. We work only with data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide adequate protection for your data.
As a registered customer with kinraden.com aps, you always have the right to send us your objections to registration and processing. You also have the right to access the information that we have on file about you. These rights are in accordance with the gdpr. please address requests and questions to info@kinraden.com
What do we use the personal information for?
 We may use your personal information for:
Enabling your shopping at our online business (delivery of your orders, etc.)
Register and maintain your profile
Give you opportunities to participate in certain services - for example signing up for competitions or campaigns online
Send your products / your order to you
Secure operations and a good customer service at our online business
Access to your information:
You always have the right to know what information we have registered about you. If you wish to receive this information, please contact us at info@kinraden.com. You may also contact us using the same address if you wish to correct or erase incorrect information.
The trade conditions were last updated on 14 february 2019.
PERSONDATA POLITIK
Ved at benytte kinraden.com accepterer du, at vi behandler dine personoplysninger i henhold til vores datapolitik, som fremgår af nedenstående betingelser. Vi er opmærksomme på behovet for hensigtsmæssig beskyttelse og forsvarlig.
 
Personlige oplysninger dækker alle oplysninger, der kan bruges til at identificere en person, herunder, men ikke begrænset til, for- og efternavn, alder, køn, privatadresse eller anden fysisk adresse, e-mailadresse eller andre kontaktoplysninger, uanset om de vedrører vedkommendes private bopæl eller arbejdsplads. Hvilke personoplysninger indsamler og behandler vi? Som hovedregel kan du tilgå hjemmesiden uden at fortælle os, hvem du er eller give personlige oplysninger om dig selv. Kinraden har dog brug for visse personoplysninger for at kunne handle med dig og levere nyheder og andre tjenester til dig. Virksomheden indsamler kun de personoplysninger, der er nødvendige.
 
Vores persondatapolitik fortæller, at for at du kan indgå aftale med os, har vi brug for følgende oplysninger: Navn, adresse, tlf. nr. og e-mailadresse.
 Virksomheden indsamler ikke personhenførbare oplysninger om dig fra tredjemand og opbevarer ikke informationer om betalingsmidler, fx kortnumre på betalingskort, bankkontonumre eller lignende. Den dataansvarlige kan kontaktes gennem vores kundeservice.


Hvem videregiver vi personoplysninger til?
 Personoplysninger afgivet ved kinraden.com videregives kun til: 
Virksomhedens interne afdelinger. Vi har klare retningslinjer for hvem der har adgang til disse. Udelukkende online shops ansvarlige og de pakkeansvarlige. Derudover kan ansvarlige for kundeservice tilgå informationerne med henblik på at hjælpe kunderne med spørgsmål om levering, produktet mv. 
Udvalgte og betroede tredjemænd, der kan benytte dine personoplysninger med henblik på at levere varer eller serviceydelser, som du har bestilt.
Forretningspartnere med henblik på at registrere og vedligeholde din brugerkonto. 

For at kunne videreudvikle og forbedre kinraden.com fører vi statistik over, Hvordan du bruger hjemmesiden. Personoplysningerne registreres hos Kinraden og opbevares i fem år, hvorefter oplysningerne slettes.
Vi samarbejder kun med databehandlere i EU eller i lande, der kan give dine oplysninger en tilstrækkelig beskyttelse. Som registreret hos Kinraden, har du altid ret til at sende os dine indvendinger mod registreringen. Du har også ret til indsigt i hvilke oplysninger, der er registreret om dig. Disse rettigheder har du efter persondataloven. Henvendelse i den forbindelse sendes til: info@kinraden.com.
Cookies
Hjemmesiden anvender ”cookies”, der er en tekstfil, som gemmes på din computer, mobil el. tilsvarende med det formål at genkende den, huske indstillinger, udføre statistik og målrette annoncer. Cookies kan ikke indeholde skadelig kode som f.eks. virus.
Retten til at trække samtykke tilbage
Du har altid mulighed for at få oplyst, hvilke oplysninger som vi har registreret om dig samt enhver tid ret til at trække dit samtykke tilbage. Hvis du ønsker at modtage disse/trække dit samtykke tilbage, skal du kontakte os på info@kinraden.com. Hvis du vælger at trække dit samtykke tilbage, påvirker det ikke lovligheden af vores behandling af dine personoplysninger på baggrund af dit tidligere meddelte samtykke og op til tidspunktet for tilbage trækningen. Hvis du tilbagetrækker dit samtykke, har det i så fald først virkning fra dette tidspunkt. Du kan altid få tilrettet ukorrekte oplysninger.
Dine rettigheder
Ifølge databeskyttelsesregler har en registreret bruger en række rettigheder i forhold til virksomhedens behandling af personoplysninger. Hvis du vil gøre brug af dine rettigheder, skal du kontakte os.
Ret til at se oplysninger (indsigtsret)
Du har ret til at få indsigt i de oplysninger, som vi behandler om dig og en række andre oplysninger.
Ret til berigtigelse
Du har ret til at få urigtige oplysninger om dig rettet.
Ret til sletning
I særlige tilfælde har du ret til at få slettet oplysninger om dig, inden tidspunktet for vores almindelige generelle sletning indtræffer.
Ret til begrænsning af behandling
Du har i visse tilfælde ret til at få begrænset behandlingen af dine oplysninger. Hvis du har ret til at få begrænset behandlingen – må vi fremover kun behandle oplysningerne – bortset fra opbevaring – med dit samtykke eller med henblik på, at retskrav kan fastlægges, gøres gældende eller forsvares, eller for at beskytte en person eller vigtige samfundsinteresser.
Ret til indsigelse
Du har i visse tilfælde ret til at gøre indsigelse mod vores ellers lovlige behandling af dine personoplysninger. Du kan også gøre indsigelse mod behandling af dine oplysninger til direkte markedsføring.
Ret til at transmittere
Du har i visse tilfælde ret til at modtage dine personoplysninger i et struktureret, almindeligt anvendt og maskinlæsbart format samt at få overført disse personoplysninger fra en dataansvarlig til en anden uden hindring.
Du kan læse mere om dine rettigheder i datatilsynets vejledning om de registreredes rettigheder, som du finder på www.datatilsynet.dk.
Klage til datatilsynet
Du har ret til at indgive en klage til datatilsynet, hvis du er utilfreds med den måde, som vi behandler dine personoplysninger på. Du finder datatilsynets kontaktoplysninger på www.datatilsynet.dk.
 
Handelsbetingelserne er senest opdateret d. 11. januar 2018.
translation missing: en.general.search.loading